window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-167300589-1'); High Pressure Duct MVD D4+ - MundoClima

High Pressure Duct MVD D4+

Industrial range

CL23381_CL23383-CL23904_CL23906

20 to 28kW

CL23184_CL23186

40 to 56kW

High Pressure Duct MVD D4+

Characteristics

  • Display 4 LED
  • Static pressure up to 280 Pa
  • Include wired remote control

     Technical Documentation

Owner's manualESEN
Installation manual 16 to 28kWESEN
Installation manual 40 to 56kWESEN
Service manualES

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

ModelMVD-D160T1/N1-BMVD-D200T1/N1-BMVD-D250T1/N1-BMVD-D280T1/N1-BMVD-D400T1/N1-FMVD-D450T1/N1-FMVD-D560T1/N1
MVD-D560T1/N1-F
CodeCL23180CL23181CL23182CL23183CL23187CL23188CL23186
CL23189
Power supplyF, V, Hz1N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 501N-, 220-240, 50
CoolingCapacitykW16202528404556
Power consumptionW940151615161516270027003400
IntensityA4,778,68,68,612,512,515,5
HeatingCapacitykW1722,52631,5455063
Power consumptionW940151615161516270027003400
IntensityA4,778,68,68,612,512,515,5
FanbrandYongAnMan Qi WeiMan Qi WeiMan Qi WeiMan Qi WeiMan Qi WeiMan Qi Wei
TypeACACACACACACAC
Quantity1222333
ModelYSK400-4C-2YDK550-4XYDK550-4XYDK550-4XYDK550-4XYDK550-4XYDK550-4X
Flow (High/Medium/Low)m3/h3620 / 3044 / 27444700 / 4100 / 35994700 / 4100 / 35994700 / 4100 / 35997474 / 6072 / 49957474 / 6072 / 49959550 / 7950 / 6600
Noise level (High/Medium/Low/ (3)dB(A)54 / 52 / 5059 / 55 / 5259 / 55 / 5259 / 55 / 5261 / 59 / 5661 / 59 / 5663 / 60 /57
Static pressurePA50 (50-196)200 (50-280)200 (50-280)200 (50-280)200 (50-280)200 (50-280)200 (50-280)
Power:W9309169169169169161130
Indoor unitDimensionsNet dimensions (W x H x D)mm1300 x 420 x 6911443 x 470 x 8101443 x 470 x 8101443 x 470 x 8101970 x 668 x 902.51970 x 668 x 902.51970 x 668 x 902.5
Gross dimensions (W x H x D)mm1436 x 450 x 7681509 x 550 x 9901509 x 550 x 9901509 x 550 x 9902095 x 800 x 9642095 x 800 x 9642095 x 800 x 964
WeightNETKg70115115115232232232
GrossKg77,5129129129245245245
DrainageConnectionmm32323232323232
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410A
Design pressureHighMpa4,44,44,44,44,44,44,4
LowMpa2,62,62,62,62,62,62,6
Cooling connectionsLiquidmm (")9,52 (3/8”)9,52 (3/8”) x 29,52 (3/8”) x 29,52 (3/8”) x 212,7 (1/8”) x 212,7 (1/8”) x 212,7 (1/8”) x 2
Gasmm (")15,9 (5/8”)15,9 (5/8”) x 215,9 (5/8”) x 215,9 (5/8”) x 222,2 (7/8”) x 222,2 (7/8”) x 222,2 (7/8”) x 2
Power connections (4)Power:mm22 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)2 x 2,5 + T (L<20m)
Comunication cablemm23 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)3 x 0,75 (shielded)
Remote controlModelKJR-29BKJR-29BKJR-29BKJR-29BKJR-29BKJR-29BKJR-29B
TypeWiringWiringWiringWiringWiringWiringWiring

Notes:

(1) Nominal cooling conditions : Indoor 27 °C DB, 19 °C WB and outdoor 35°C DB, pipe length of 8 m and a height difference of 0 m.

(2) Nominal heating conditions: Indoor 20 °C DB, 15 °C WB and outdoor 7°C DB, pipe length of 8 m and a of height difference of 0 m.

(3) Noise level measured in anechoic chamber at 1m distance front and 1.4m high.

(4) Power wiring recommended for L < 20 m, for longer distances will be calculated.