window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-167300589-1'); WF3 Series - MundoClima

WF3 Series

Industrial range

Universal Fan Coil Unit WF3 Series

Universal Fan Coil Unit – Horizontal/vertical Installation WF3 Series

Characteristics

  • Made of thick galvanized material with internal thermal-acoustic insulation
  • Built-in antioxidant steel to prevent corrosion, chemical agents, aliphatic solvents and alcohol
  • Fixed outlet air grill or with two adjustable positions
  • Highly effective battery with copper pipes and aluminum fixed by mechanical expansion
  • Includes 1 or 2 blades centrifugal fans with double air inlet (forward-curved) directly hooked to the electric motor
  • Air filter easy to disassemble, made of a metal frame that holds filters
  • Drain pipe of Ø 21mm (standard at the same side of battery connections and heat insulation)
  • The unit is equipped with connection terminal board for fan speeds

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

ModelMUC
06 WF3
MUC
09 WF3
MUC
12 WF3
MUC
16 WF3
MUC
18 WF3
MUC
25 WF3
MUC
30 WF3
MUC
36 WF3
MUC
41 WF3
CodeWITHOUT CASINGCL 04 541CL 04 542CL 04 543CL 04 544CL 04 545CL 04 546CL 04 547CL 04 548CL 04 549
CodeWITH CASINGCL 04 531CL 04 532CL 04 533CL 04 534CL 04 535CL 04 536CL 04 537CL 04 538CL 04 539
Air flow rateHighm3/h3405256608709801.3001.6001.9502.150
Mediumm3/h2604005607308751.1001.3501.7001.860
Lowm3/h1603004105507008501.0901.4001.550
Cooling capacityHighkW1.702.673.554.485.347.009.0010.0011.00
MediumkW1.352.073.074.004.776.207.408.759.40
LowkW0.881.612.353.064.085.005.907.508.18
Sensible cooling capacityHighkW1.321.942.373.093.534.806.196.937.43
MediumkW1.101.632.132.783.274.345.256.366.75
LowkW0.771.411.742.312.843.714.525.676.06
Heating capacityHighkW2.152.983.904.745.457.639.2010.7011.38
MediumkW1.762.433.464.035.046.817.859.7010.30
LowkW1.211.962.753.384.295.646.738.489.10
Consumption (ESP. 0Pa)HighW48557785105156151231250
Noise level (ESP. 0Pa)HighdB(A)373941434546485052
Consumption (ESP. 12Pa)HighW597680101113154206260274
Noise level (ESP. 12Pa)HighdB(A)404244464749505254
Consumption (ESP. 30Pa)HighW667695113131182238284277
Noise level (ESP. 30Pa)HighdB(A)404244464749505254
Consumption (ESP. 50Pa)HighW7283101130145230258268280
Noise level (ESP. 50Pa)HighdB(A)454750535760636770
Water flowm3/h0.3000.5010.6270.7960.9381.2371.5911.7671.944
Water pressure lossKpa10.51315263620.02631.737.6
FanTypeCentrifugal fan (galvanised steel fan with forward bend)
Quantity122224444
BatteryTypeCopper tube without overture but protected by aluminum fins
Test pressureMpa2.5
Internal volumelts0,6610,7360,9611.1861.2611.7411.9662.1912.416
MotorQuantity111112222
Power supply220~240V/1Fase/50Hz
Operating current (ESP 30Pa)A0.260.340.350.450.500.680.911.151.22
Connection
(Ø)
Leitungen3/4" - 3/4"
Drainpipe3/4"
Valve (2 or 3 ways)3/4"
Working pressureMpa1.6
Connecting methodSocket
Net weight WITHOUT casingKg161719212331333740
Net weight WITH casingKg222428303243474954
DimensionsLmm720770920107011201470162017701920
Wmm495
Hmm240

* Cooling: temp. inlet air 27°C db/19°C wb, inlet water temp. 7°C, outlet water temp. 12°C

** Heating: air temp. 20°C db, inlet water temp. 50

*** Airflow measure values, cooling and heating capacity have been obtained under conditions ESP 0Pa and unfiltered

**** The ESP12, 30 and 50 Pa values are obtained on devices WITHOUT casing