window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-167300589-1'); MUC-CE4 / SE4 Series - MundoClima

MUC-CE4 / SE4 Series

Industrial range

MUC-SE4-CE4

Universal Fan Coil unit – Horizontal / vertical MUC-CE4/SE4 series

Characteristics

  • Interchangeable hydraulic connections (right / left)
  • Ability to add heating coil and make it a 4-pipe fan coil.
  • Fixed upper grids with possible reverse them to change the direction of the air.
  • 3 Fan speed motor

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

MUC-CE4 / SE4 Series71113161925323844
Code WITH casingCL04561CL04562CL04563CL04564CL04565CL04566CL04567CL04568CL04569
Code WITHOUGH casingCL04551CL04552CL04553CL04554CL04555CL04556CL04557CL04558CL04559
Nominal flowHighm3/h34051068085010201360170020402380
Mediumm3/h2704005406708101080136016301900
Lowm3/h200300400510610810100012201430
Cooling capacityHighkW1,952,833,874,555,47,2910,812,6
MediumkW1,72,43,344,56,37,6911
LowkW1,41,92,63,33,65,16,27,38,9
Sensible cooling capacityHighkW1,522,63,13,64,96,27,58,5
MediumkW1,41,92,32,83,14,45,46,67,6
LowkW1,21,71,92,52,53,84,75,56,6
Heating capacityHighkW3,24,36,57,58,712,815,117,820
MediumkW2,73,84,96,17,310,11214,217,6
LowkW2,12,93,74,75,57,79,110,813,4
Water flowl/min5,68,111,11315,520,625,83136,1
Sound leveldB(A)373941434546485052
Power supplyF-V-Hz1N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-501N-220-50
ConsumptionW3752627695134152189228
Pressure dropKpa81726376230364765
Drain tubemm202020202020202020
ConnectionsInletinch3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"
Outletinch3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"
DimensionsLongmm92010201120122013201520182020202020
Widemm230230230230230230230230230
Highmm630630630630630630630630630
WeightNETkg35,73941434554616569
Grosskg37,340,542,644,746,856,263,767,872

Notes:

1. Cooling capacity with inlet air temperature of 27 °C DB / 19.5 °C WB, cold water inlet 7 °C and temp. difference of 7 °C.

2. Heating capacity of inlet air temperature of 21 °C DB, inlet of hot water at 60 °C.