window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-167300589-1'); MUCH-H4 Series - MundoClima

MUCH-H4 Series

Commercial range

Unidad split conducto serie MUCH-H4 gran capacidad

Duct Split Unit MUCH-H4 great capacity Series

Characteristics

  • Dual temperature sensor.
  • Heat exchanger with anti-corrosion treatment, easy to clean and less reduction in performance after years of operation.
  • Air flow optimized design for greater efficiency and reduced fan noise during operation.
  • Air inlet/outlet direction and condensed water output direction, it can be adjusted to fit to any installation.

     Technical documentation

Data SheetESENFRDE
Owner's and installation manualESEN

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

MODELMUCH-20-H4MUCH-25-H4MUCH-30-H4MUCH-40-H4 *
CodeCL 20 681CL 20 682CL 20 683CL 20 684
CapacityCoolingkW2024,53039,5
Btu/h6820083597102364134780
HeatingkW2227.53342
Btu/h7506793834112601143310
EER/COPW/W2.38/3.142.5/3.062.4/3.142.50/3.00
SupplyPh/V/Hz3/380-415/503/380-415/503/380-415/503/380-415/50
Absorbed powerCoolingkW8,49,812,115,8
HeatingkW7910,514
Max. inlet currentCoolingA15,322,223,430
HeatingA13,221,222,626,6
Refrigerant charge volumekg5,36,79,512
Indoor unitAir flow rateCFM2354282532374120
m3/h4000480055007000
Available pressurenominalPa200110110150
RangePa100-30030-25050-25050-300
Sound pressure leveldB(A)56545758
Dimensions (WxDxH)Unitmm1463x799x3891500x1000x5001500x1000x5001700x100x650
Boxmm1546x886x4851840x1230x6881840x1230x6881893x1463x850
Net weight/ Gross weightkg86/109150/200156/206215/265
Outdoor unitSound pressure leveldB(A)65666769
Air flow ratem3/h4000480055007000
Dimensions (WxDxH)Unitmm1150x360x13501150x360x1600990x880x17721290x880x1772
Boxmm1320x505x14901320x505x17451165x983x19651373x983x1965
Net weight/ Gross weightkg158/174185/200227/248293/316
Cooling pipes (inches)Exterior diameterLiquidinch (mm)3/8(9,52)3/8(9,52)1/2(12,7)5/8(15,9)
Gasinch (mm)3/4(19,05)1(25,4)9/8(28,6)9/8(28,6)
Max. distanceHeightm30303030
Lengthm50505050