window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-167300589-1'); MUC-HF2 Series - MundoClima

MUC-HF2 Series

Commercial range

Split tipo conducto serie MUC HF2

Duct type Split MUC-HF2 Series

Characteristics

  • With contribution of outside air
  • Filters included
  • Aspiration on low or rear part
  • Built-in drainage pump
  • Filling port for pump test
  • Detachable electric part
  • 4 fan speeds
  • Wall control included optional remote control
  • LED failure detection system
  • Alarm sign
  • Free tension terminal ON/OFF

     Technical documentation

Data SheetES
Owner's and installation manualES
Service manualEN

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

ModelMUC-48-HF2MUC-60-HF2
CodeCL 20 647CL 20 648
Refrigerant (amount)kgR410A (3,3)R410A (3,5)
CoolingW13.18814.946
Btu/h45.00051.000
Kcal/h11.34312.855
HeatingW14.94617.584
Btu/h51.00060.000
Kcal/h12.85515.124
Abs. power CoolingW4.5305.620
Abs. power HeatingW4.5005.440
EER / COP2,91 / 3,322,66 / 3,23
Air flow ratem3/h2.4132.413
Static pressurePa50 (0-100)50 (0-100)
Voltage-Phase-Frequency (Int/Ext)V-Hz-Ph230-50-1 / 400-50-3230-50-1 / 400-50-3
Indoor unit noise leveldB(A)4444
Outdoor unit noise leveldB(A)6263
Indoor unit dimensions (WxHxD)mm1200x300x8651200x300x865
Outdoor unit dimensions (WxHxD)mm938x1369x392938x1369x392
Indoor unit weightKg4545
Outdoor unit weightKg110111,1
Gas tube diameterinch5/8"5/8"
Liquid tube diameterinch3/8"3/8"
Max. lenghtm5050
Max. height differencem2020